Clarification Text Regarding Processing Personal Data

BG SEYAHAT TURİZM BİLİŞİM VE İLETİŞİM TEKNOLOJİLERİ ANONİM ŞİRKETİ

(BG TOURISM INC.)

 

RELATED PERSON (PERSONAL DATA OWNER) APPLICATION FORM

 

1. General Information

In accordance with Article 20 of the Constitution of the Republic of Turkey, everyone is entitled to demand the protection of personal data concerning him. This right also includes being informed about personal data about the person, accessing these data, requesting their correction or deletion, and learning whether they are used for their purposes. The Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 (“KVK Law”) provides the right to make certain requests regarding the processing of personal data.

BG SEYAHAT TURİZM BİLİŞİM VE İLETİŞİM TEKNOLOJİLERİ A.Ş. (hereinafter referred to as "BG TOURISM"), In accordance with Article 13 of the KVK Law, the evaluation of the rights of the personal data owners and the necessary information to the personal data owners are carried out through this Personal Data Owner Application Form.

2. Application Right

2.1 Application Subjects

In accordance with Article 11 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data (Law) numbered 6698, anyone whose personal data is processed can apply to BG TURİZM and make requests regarding the following issues related to him in the methods and procedures described in this form:

1) Learning whether your personal data is being processed,

2) Requesting information if personal data has been processed,

3) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,

4) Learning the third parties to whom their personal data is transferred domestically or abroad,

5) To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,

6) Request deletion, destruction or anonymization of personal data in case the reasons requiring the processing of personal data disappear, and request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,

7) To object to the occurrence of a result against the personal data owner by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

8) To request the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the processing of your personal data illegally.

2.2 Situations Outside the Scope of the Right to Apply

In accordance with Article 28 of the KVK Law, it will not be possible for personal data owners to claim their rights in the following cases:

1) Processing of personal data by real persons within the scope of activities related to him or his family members living in the same residence, provided that they are not given to third parties and obligations regarding data security are complied with.

2) Processing of personal data for purposes such as research, planning and statistics by making them anonymous with official statistics.

3) Processing of personal data for artistic, historical, literary or scientific purposes or within the scope of freedom of expression, provided that it does not violate national defense, national security, public security, public order, economic security, privacy of private life or personal rights or constitute a crime.

4) National defense, national security, public security, public order or

processing within the scope of preventive, protective and intelligence activities carried out by public institutions and organizations authorized by law to ensure economic security.

5) Processing of personal data by judicial authorities or execution authorities in relation to investigation, prosecution, trial or execution proceedings.

In accordance with paragraph 2 of Article 28 of the KVK Law, in the following cases, data owners will not be able to assert their rights, except for the right to request compensation for the damage:

1) Processing of personal data is necessary for the prevention of crime or for a criminal investigation.

2) The processing of personal data made public by the person concerned.

3) The processing of personal data is necessary for the execution of supervision or regulation duties and disciplinary investigation or prosecution by the authorized and authorized public institutions and organizations and professional organizations that have the status of public institutions, based on the authority granted by the law.

4) Processing of personal data is necessary for the protection of the economic and financial interests of the State regarding budget, tax and financial issues.

3. Application Methods

You can submit their requests regarding the rights specified in the law by the persons concerned with the personal data in writing (with documents identifying your identity in handed documents or through a notary public) or to [email protected] using this KVK application form on the website.

       Application Method

Method and Procedure

       Application Address      

 

WRITTEN APPLICATION

By completing this application form at https://bgvilla.com/;

Personally with wet signature or

It can be done through a notary.

 

 

Hoşnudiye Mah. 765.Sk. No:1 Gökdemir Plaza K:2 Tepebaşı/Eskişehir

 

ELECTRONIC MAIL (E-MAIL) APPLICATION

It can be done by filling out this application form at https://bgvilla.com/.

 

[email protected]

 

Note: In the e-mail message content, the relevant information and documents in this form will be added and fulfilled and the application form will be written on the envelope / notification in written applications, and in the e-mail application, "KVK Relevant Person Application" will be written in the subject part of the mail.

 

4. Personal Data Owner / Relevant Person Contact Information

Our responses will be delivered to you in written or electronic form. Therefore, please provide relevant information below.

 

NAME - SURNAME

 

TC ID – PASSPORT NO

 

ADDRESS

 

PHONE NUMBER

 

E-MAIL ADDRESS

 

 

 

 

5. Requests of Personal Data Owner / Relevant Person

In order to evaluate your application to us, first indicate your relationship with our Company.

Please indicate your request (s) stated in the second article of this form and within the scope of KVK Law in detail.

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………...….

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………...…….

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………….

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………...……….

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………...………….

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………...…………….

…………………………………………………………………………………………………………...…………….

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….…………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………...……….

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………...…………….

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………...…………….

……………………………………………………………………………………………………………….…………

 

 

6. Procedure for Replying to Applications

In accordance with Article 13 of the KVK Law, the application requests made by the personal data owner will be concluded free of charge as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires additional costs, the fee in the tariff determined by the Board may be requested from the personal data owner.

In order to ensure the security of your personal data, BG TURİZM may request information from the applicant for the purpose of determining identity and authorization.

7. Method of Notifying You of the Response to Your Application

I want it to be sent to the address that I mentioned above

 

I want it to be sent to my e-mail address (If the e-mail method is chosen, a faster response will be made.)

 

 

Clarification Text

This application form has been prepared to determine your relationship with our Company and to respond to your relevant application accurately and within the legal period of your personal data, if any, processed by our Company. Our company reserves the right to request additional documents and information (identity card or driver's license copy etc.) In the event that the information regarding your requests submitted within the scope of the form is not accurate and up-to-date or an unauthorized application is made, our Company does not accept any liability for requests arising from such false information or unauthorized application. The information obtained under this form and application may be collected in written, verbal, electronic or physical media.

 

Applicant Personal Data Owner / Relevant Person

Full Name

 

Date Of Application

 

Signature

 

 

Messages {{unread_count}}
Chat with: {{currentConversation.display_name}}
{{chat.display_name ? chat.display_name[0] : ''}}

{{chat.display_name}}

You: {{chat.last_message.content}}

{{chat.unread_count }}