Privacy and cookie policy

Privacy Policy:

As BG TURİZM, we work to protect the privacy of our users who use our site and to ensure the security of their personal data in order to ensure that our users benefit from our services safely and completely.

Hereby, this Privacy Policy ("Policy") is to process the personal data of our users in full compliance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data ("Law") No.6698 and to inform our users in this context. We would like to state that the cookie application on our website with the url address of https://www.bgvilla.com/tr. is an integral part of this Policy.

Policy's Purpose:

To determine the terms and conditions of personal data use during the operation of the www.bgvilla.com website operated by BG TURİZM, the personal data shared with BG TURİZM by the members / visitors / users (collectively referred to as the "Data Owner") or generated by BG TURİZM during the use of the website by the Data Owner.

Which Data Are Processed?

Below are the data processed by BG TURİZM and considered as personal data in accordance with the Law. Unless otherwise explicitly stated, the term "personal data" within the scope of the terms and conditions provided within the scope of this Policy will cover the following information.

·       Identity Information

·      Contact Information

·      User Information

·      User Transaction Information

·      Process Security Information

·      Request / Complaint Management Information

In accordance with Articles 3 and 7 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data, data that are irreversibly anonymized will not be considered as personal data in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned law and the processing activities related to these data will be carried out without being bound by the provisions of this Policy.

 Personal Data Processing Purposes:

BG TOURISM, personal data provided by the Data Owner, creating a membership record and account and keeping records, making use of the services provided by the Data Owner on the website, detecting system errors and monitoring performance and improving the operation of the Platform, maintenance and support services Carrying out the necessary work by business units to make use of the products and services offered by BG TOURISM and carrying out the relevant business processes, including the purposes of providing backup services, and recommending and promoting these products and services to the relevant people by customizing them according to the likes, usage habits and needs of the relevant people Planning and execution of the activities required for the purpose, carrying out the necessary work by the relevant business units for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by BG TURİZM and carrying out the related business processes, and to ensure the legal, technical and commercial-business security of the persons with whom it has a business relationship, and for the planning and execution of the commercial and / or business strategies of BG TURİZM.

Personal Data to be processed with the Data Owners' Explicit Consent and Processing Purposes:

Within the scope of the explicit consent of the Data Owner, BG TURİZM, by following the actions of the Data Owners on the Platform, improving the user experience, creating statistics, profiling, direct marketing and remarketing, creating special promotional proposals for the Data Owner and sending them to the Data Owner and will be able to process data in order to use the data obtained in this context in all kinds of advertising and material content and share this data with the parties mentioned below.

Transfer of Personal Data:

 

BG TURİZM will be able to transfer the personal data of the Data Owner and the new data obtained by using this personal data to the third parties who benefit from the services of BG TURİZM in order to achieve the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy, limited to the provision of such services. BG TOURISM, to improve the Data Owner experience (including improvement and personalization), to ensure the security of the Data Owner, to detect fraudulent or unauthorized use, to investigate operational evaluation, to eliminate errors related to Platform services and to realize any of the purposes stated in this Privacy Policy. with third parties such as outsourcing service providers, hosting service providers (hosting services), law firms, research companies, call centers, including those who send SMS for

 

Personal data may be shared with company officials, shareholders, business partners, suppliers, legally authorized public institutions and organizations and legally authorized private institutions within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law, and limited to these purposes. 9 and within the framework of the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Board.

 

Collection Method and Legal Reason for Personal Data:

Personal data is collected on the Platform and in electronic environment. Personal data collected for the legal reasons stated above can be processed and transferred for the purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law No.6698 and this Privacy Policy.

 

Rights of Personal Data Owner

 

Data owners in accordance with Article 11 of the Law,

 

To learn whether personal data is processed about them, to request information if their personal data has been processed,

 

To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with their purpose, to know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred at home or abroad,

 

To request correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,

 

To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing disappear, despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,

 

· By analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems, the person has the right to object to the emergence of a result against him and to demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data.

 

Requests regarding the use of the rights in question can be found in the Policy on Processing and Protection of Personal Data and the Text of Obligation to Disclosure prepared by BG TURİZM within the scope of Law No.6698, which can be found at https: //www.bg.../tr/ can be transmitted with the specified methods. BG TURİZM will finalize these requests within thirty days. BG TOURISM reserves the right to charge a fee based on the tariff (if any) determined by the Personal Data Protection Board regarding the requests.

 

Cookie Policy:

 

As BG TURİZM, we are working to protect the privacy of the people who use our site in order to ensure that our users benefit from our services safely and completely. Like most websites, https://www.bg.....com/tr/ uses Cookies to display personal content and advertisements to visitors, to perform analytical activities within the site and to track visitor usage habits.

 

This Cookie Policy is an integral part of the above Privacy Policy.

 

BG TURİZM has prepared this Cookie Policy in order to explain which Cookies are used on the Site and how users can manage their preferences in this regard.

 

What is a Cookie?

 

A cookie or cookie in Turkish is a text file that stores some information for a limited time. Most websites use cookies. These are downloaded and saved automatically by your browser the first time you visit a website. A cookie contains at least two elements; name and value of the file. Cookies usually have self-destruct dates determined according to their desired lifespan. In this context, cookies are also divided into session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are automatically deleted immediately at the end of that browsing session. Permanent cookies, on the other hand, remain on the end device you use for their predefined lifetime. However, they disappear at the end of the specified period. These types of cookies remember your setting preferences the next time you visit that website.

 

 

 

Why Are Cookies Used?

 

Cookies are used on our website for the following purposes:

 

To perform the basic functions required for the operation of the site.

· Analyzing the site and increasing the performance of the Platform.

· To increase the functionality of the site and to provide ease of use.

· To perform personalization, targeting and advertising activities.

 

How Can You Manage Your Cookie Preferences?

 

BG TURİZM attaches great importance to the users' ability to use their preferences on their personal data. However, preference management is not possible for some Cookies that are mandatory for the operation of the Site. In addition, we would like to remind you that various functions of the Site may not work if some Cookies are turned off.

Please contact us for your comments and questions.

 

Data Supervisor: BG SEYAHAT TURİZM BİLİŞİM ve İLETİŞİM TEKNOLOJİLERİ A.Ş.

 

Tel: 0 (222) 230 99 10

E-mail: [email protected]

Address: Hoşnudiye Mah. İsmet İnönü 1 Cad. 765. Sok.

 No: 1 Gökdemir Plaza Kat: 2 D: 11 Tepebaşı / Eskişehir

 

 

 

Information on how to manage preferences for Cookies used on the site is as follows:

· Visitors have the opportunity to customize their preferences for cookies by changing the browser settings on which they view the Platform. If the browser in use offers this opportunity, it is possible to change the preferences for Cookies through the browser settings. Thus, although it may differ according to the possibilities offered by the browser, data owners have the opportunity to prevent the use of cookies, to choose to receive a warning before the cookie is used, or to disable or delete only some Cookies. Although the preferences on this subject vary according to the browser used, a general explanation is available at https://www.aboutcookies.org/. Cookies preferences may need to be made separately for each device on which the visitor accesses the Platform.

 

Click to turn off Cookies managed by Google Analytics.

Click to manage the personalized advertising experience provided by Google.

In terms of cookies used by many companies for advertising activities, preferences can be managed through Your Online Choices.

To manage Cookies on mobile devices, the settings menu of the mobile device can be used.

 

Adobe Analytics

http://www.adobe.com/uk/privacy/opt-out.html

AOL

https://help.aol.com/articles/restore-security-settings-and-enable-cookie-settings-on-browser

Google Adwords

https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en

Google Analytics

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Google Chrome

http://www.google.com/support/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647

Internet Explorer

https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

MozillaFirefox

http://support.mozilla.com/en-US/kb/Cookies

Opera

http://www.opera.com/browser/tutorials/security/privacy/

Safari:

https://support.apple.com/kb/ph19214?locale=tr_TR

 

What Rights Do You Have?

Pursuant to Article 11 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No.6698, visitors can apply to BG TOURISM,

 

Learning whether personal data is being processed,

Requesting information if personal data has been processed,

Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,

To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,

To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,

To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing disappear, despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the law and other relevant laws, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred,

Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

· In case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

 

 

 

The said rights will be evaluated and concluded within 30 (thirty) days, in any case, when they are communicated by the personal data owners with the methods specified in the Policy on Processing and Protection of Personal Data and the Clarification Text prepared by BG TURİZM within the scope of Law No. 6698. Although it is essential not to charge any fee for the requests, BG TURİZM reserves the right to charge a fee based on the fee schedule determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

 

Changes in Consent and Privacy Policy

 

With its Privacy Policy ("Policy"), BG TURİZM aims to provide its users with detailed explanations about the scope and purposes of the use of Cookies and to inform its users about their Cookie preferences. In this respect, it is accepted that consent is given to the use of Cookies if the Cookie notification warning on the site is closed and the use of the Site is continued. The ability of users to change their Cookie preferences is always reserved.

 

BG TURİZM may change the policy provisions at any time. The Current Policy takes effect on the date it is published on the site.

Messages {{unread_count}}
Chat with: {{currentConversation.display_name}}
{{chat.display_name ? chat.display_name[0] : ''}}

{{chat.display_name}}

You: {{chat.last_message.content}}

{{chat.unread_count }}