Aydınlatma Metni

BG SEYAHAT TURİZM BİLİŞİM VE İLETİŞİM TEKNOLOJİLERİ ANONİM ŞİRKETİ

(BG TOURISM INC.)

 

INFORMATION TEXT IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 

WHY DO WE ORGANIZE THE DISCLOSURE TEXT?

In accordance with Article 10 of the Law No.6698 titled '' Obligation of the Data Officer '' and the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles for Fulfilling the Obligation of Lighting published in the Official Gazette numbered 30356 dated 10.03.2018, BG SEYAHAT TURİZM BİLİŞİM VE İLETİŞİM TEKNOLOJİLERİ ANONİM ŞİRKETİ (BG TOURISM) in this informative text prepared as a data controller, taking into account the security of your data, in order to protect fundamental rights and freedoms, especially the privacy of private life, to inform you about the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 on personal data.

This disclosure text has been prepared in order to inform you about which personal data will be processed for what purpose, with whom and for what purposes your processed personal data can be shared, methods of collecting your personal data and legal reasons and other rights listed in Article 11 of the KVKK.

1. WHICH PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS?

Your personal data specified below are within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law;

If you visit our website; Your transaction security data, your log records created in electronic environment in accordance with Law No. 5651, your browser information through cookies, your IP address; to carry out access authorizations, to carry out information security processes, to prevent violations of the Law No.5651 on the Regulation of Broadcasts on the Internet and Fight Against Crimes Committed Through These Publications and other laws, monitoring, auditing and execution of legal affairs.

If you fill out the contact form at https://bgvilla.com/contact; Your name, surname, e-mail address and the message you want to send are processed in order to fulfill your questions and requests quickly and effectively.

If you make an online transaction on our website or make an online reservation at https://bgvilla.com/; Your name, surname, telephone number, residence address, villa name, check-in and check-out dates, name and surname of the people staying, bank account

 

Your number, TR identity number, nationality, passport number, tax number, tax office information, invoice address and company information, management of reservation tracking system and reservation services, fulfillment of accommodation / villa rental contract processes and / or legal obligations, customer relations / satisfaction management of customer demands and complaints, execution of service purchasing processes, execution of invoice and accounting procedures in accordance with the performance of the service provided, informing authorized persons and organizations, personalizing the services provided by our company according to your needs and

habits, controlling the use and functionality of our services, are processed so that your complaints can be followed up regularly.

2. WHO AND FOR WHICH PURPOSES DO WE SHARE YOUR PROCESSED PERSONAL DATA?

Your collected personal data are subject to the purposes explained in the 1st article of this Clarification Text and the reasons that need to be transferred within the scope of the law and related legislation and limited to these reasons; In case of a possible legal dispute, judicial or administrative audit, with our Company attorney or legal and administrative authorities requesting information, with the accounting and finance companies that we receive service to carry out the accounting and financial transactions of our Company, the public institutions and organizations that are legally authorized to request customer information, In the presence of the personal data processing conditions specified in Articles 8/2 and 9/2 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No.6698, with sub-agencies and landlords who are liable to do so pursuant to the Identity Reporting Law No. 1774.

3. WHAT ARE THE METHODS OF COLLECTING AND PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED?

Your personal data; If you give your consent while logging in to our website https://bgvilla.com/, your browser information, IP address, log records created on the website will automatically be sent to the contact form at https://bgvilla.com/contact. To fill in, contact our Company via whatsapp or our social media accounts (https://www.facebook.com/bgvillacom, https://www.instagram.com/bgvillacom/), make online reservations by you on our website, bookings through our contracted agencies We collect your personal data by sending the bookings you create to our company by the agencies, save them to our information systems, save them, create the reservation calendar, save them on the villa / hotel management software / ERP (Enterprise Resource Planning and Management) / automation system, follow the accounting transactions or According to the nature of the personal data requested / to be processed It is processed by creating a database, making lists / calendars, filling documents / forms, preparing contracts automatically or non-automatically.

4. WHAT IS THE LEGAL REASON OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING?

Your personal data in accordance with the basic principles stipulated in the Law; Within the scope of the second paragraph of Article 5 of the Law;

It is stipulated in the laws pursuant to subparagraph a,

Being necessary for the establishment or performance of the accommodation / villa rental contract in accordance with subparagraph c,

In accordance with clause ç, we are able to fulfill our legal obligation arising from the relevant legislation or accommodation / villa rental agreement depending on the field of activity of our Company,

Pursuant to subparagraph f, provided that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the relevant person are not damaged, it is processed based on the reasons that data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of our Company.

5. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS ARISING FROM THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW

When you apply to our Company as a personal data owner / contact person within the scope of Article 11 of the Law;

a) Learning whether your personal data is being processed,

b) To request information regarding this if it has been processed,

c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,

d) To learn whether your personal data is transferred domestically or abroad and to the third parties to whom it has been transferred

e) To request correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data are transferred

f) To request the deletion or destruction of your personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing disappear, despite the fact that it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVK Law and other relevant laws, and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,

g) In the event that you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data, you have the right to demand compensation for the damage.

6. THE METHOD OF REPORTING YOUR REQUESTS ABOUT YOUR RIGHTS TO OUR COMPANY

Regarding your rights in Article 11 of Law No. 6698, you can make a request in accordance with Article 13 of the Law and the relevant provisions of the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to Data Controller. By filling out the KVK application form on our website (https://bgvilla.com/) along with the documents that are suitable for determining your identity, ‘Hoşnudiye Mah. 765.Sk. No: 1 Gökdemir Plaza K: 2 Tepebaşı / Eskişehir "by hand in written form, you can send it via a notary public or send your applications to" [email protected] "by e-mail.

 

The application requests made by BG TURİZM in accordance with Article 13 of the Law No.6698 will be concluded as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Board may demand a fee from the person concerned. If the request is rejected, the reason or reasons for the rejection will be informed in writing or electronically.

 

7. IDENTITY OF THE DATA CONTROLLER

BG SEYAHAT TURİZM BİLİŞİM VE İLETİŞİM TEKNOLOJİLERİ ANONİM ŞİRKETİ

Tax Information: Eskişehir Tax Office - Tax No: 1681078413

Mersis No: 0168107841300001

Address Information: Hoşnudiye Mah. 765.Sk. No: 1 Gökdemir Plaza K: 2 Tepebaşı / Eskişehir E-Mail Address: [email protected]

 

CLICK HERE FOR BG TOURISM KVK REQUEST APPLICATION FORM.

 

>>>>Application Form<<<<

Messages {{unread_count}}
Chat with: {{currentConversation.display_name}}
{{chat.display_name ? chat.display_name[0] : ''}}

{{chat.display_name}}

You: {{chat.last_message.content}}

{{chat.unread_count }}